Duone, China Page

Other names: 多呢

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7218 Longitude 92.7097 Altitude (feet) 15209
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 92° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 4635
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisang (3.7 nm)
Qulaka (4.2 nm)
Jianggulongcun (1.8 nm)
Gajiu Ercun (2.5 nm)
Saricun (3.8 nm)
Jiaoba (5.3 nm)
Tangjiansongke (5.8 nm)
Bang'ousang (6.6 nm)
Xiaorecun (0.9 nm)
Luoduicun (1.7 nm)
Zongqiongcun (5.2 nm)
Qiurecun (5.7 nm)
Riqiongcun (6.1 nm)
Yatangcun (6.2 nm)
Qutaiwoma (6.5 nm)
Sakuduo (1.4 nm)
Qieru (2.7 nm)
Qiruocun (3.9 nm)
Kongsanglewu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 112 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Daqên
13.3 nm W Kormang
16.7 nm NE Gorqu
21.6 nm SE Narüdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016