Niugucai, China Page

Other names: 牛古才

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0924 Longitude 93.7827 Altitude (feet) 14517
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 93° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 4424
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Niugucai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugucai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugucai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duo'ergen (2.5 nm)
Duogaicun (3.6 nm)
Dandecun (5.5 nm)
Geri'a (3.4 nm)
Nagong (6.3 nm)
Azi (1.4 nm)
Langqiecun (2.5 nm)
Duoqiong (3.0 nm)
Qunlongcun (3.2 nm)
Tiru (4.2 nm)
Zaranmani (4.2 nm)
Lapei (4.4 nm)
Ri'a Fugongqin (5.1 nm)
Jirenmucun (0.6 nm)
Gunningcun (0.8 nm)
Shazong (2.6 nm)
Puzong (3.7 nm)
Dongduo (4.4 nm)
Yangduo (6.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Punzom
12.7 nm NE Sainca
13.0 nm W Lamado
14.4 nm NE Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016