Yangduo, China Page

Other names: 央夺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9902 Longitude 93.7598 Altitude (feet) 15449
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 93° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 4708
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 417

Weather Charts


Yangduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdabengong (3.1 nm)
Duoge (3.1 nm)
Galongcun (5.3 nm)
Capucun (7.1 nm)
Dongduo (1.9 nm)
Puzong (3.3 nm)
Shazong (3.6 nm)
Duo'ergen (4.6 nm)
Duogaicun (4.5 nm)
Gunningcun (5.6 nm)
Jirenmucun (5.7 nm)
Dandecun (5.6 nm)
Niugucai (6.2 nm)
Azi (6.9 nm)
Duoqiong (6.9 nm)
Langqiecun (7.6 nm)
Qunlongcun (8.1 nm)
Lapei (7.7 nm) Nagui (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 105 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Punzom
14.5 nm NW Lamado
18.0 nm NE Sainca
18.9 nm NE Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:33 2016