Dandecun, China Page

Other names: 旦德村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0575 Longitude 93.6843 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 93° 41' 3E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 445

Weather Charts


Dandecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dandecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dandecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capucun (2.5 nm)
Yuqincun (4.1 nm)
Zangda (5.0 nm)
Zhamaci (5.5 nm)
Waniecun (6.0 nm)
Bigang (8.3 nm) Duogaicun (2.1 nm)
Duo'ergen (3.2 nm)
Dongduo (4.6 nm)
Shazong (4.6 nm)
Gunningcun (4.8 nm)
Niugucai (5.5 nm)
Jirenmucun (5.4 nm)
Puzong (6.1 nm)
Azi (6.9 nm)
Galongcun (3.3 nm)
Sangdabengong (3.5 nm)
Duoge (3.5 nm)
Yangduo (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Punzom
9.0 nm NW Lamado
17.9 nm NE Sainca
18.1 nm SW Tangdê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:51 2016