Naguoka, China Page

Other names: 纳锅卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1920 Longitude 96.5092 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 96° 30' 33E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Naguoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naguoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naguoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youjindeda (2.3 nm)
Baxiarichu (2.8 nm)
Junjunnong (3.5 nm)
Sexinong (4.3 nm)
Banggacun (1.1 nm)
Youjinka (1.3 nm)
Junjunga (3.2 nm)
Jinglincun (3.8 nm)
Lazecun (4.0 nm)
Guolongcun (5.5 nm)
Ejunda (2.3 nm)
Nandingda (2.9 nm)
Ningta (4.7 nm)
Sangduocun (4.8 nm)
Samdo (4.8 nm)
Rezhakacun (4.8 nm)
Gajicun (5.1 nm)
Zhilongku (5.5 nm)
Cuoda (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 49 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Karmardo
4.8 nm E Akong Rinpoche
10.5 nm N Naizha
12.5 nm N Racaka
12.4 nm N Macala
12.8 nm NW Chamoling
12.5 nm SE Ngamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016