Nandingda, China Page

Other names: 难钉达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1853 Longitude 96.5658 Altitude (feet) 13644
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 96° 33' 57E Altitude (meters) 4158
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nandingda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandingda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandingda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejunda (1.8 nm)
Naguoka (2.9 nm)
Banggacun (3.6 nm)
Youjinka (4.0 nm)
Samdo (2.4 nm)
Rezhakacun (2.4 nm)
Sangduocun (3.0 nm)
Lazecun (3.6 nm)
Zhatangkacun (4.0 nm)
Zhafengka (4.6 nm)
Yarongka (4.9 nm)
Wangda (1.9 nm)
Ningta (2.0 nm)
Seda (2.1 nm)
Zhatongka (2.2 nm)
Yabacun (2.4 nm)
Dandaka (3.5 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (4.4 nm)
Gajicun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 47 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Akong Rinpoche
4.0 nm SW Karmardo
9.9 nm SE Ngamda
11.4 nm N Naizha
12.0 nm N Macala
13.1 nm N Racaka
14.9 nm N Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016