Junjunnong, China Page

Other names: 郡君农

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2169 Longitude 96.4467 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 96° 26' 48E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Junjunnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junjunnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junjunnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wachada (2.5 nm)
Gexung (2.5 nm)
Duoma (2.6 nm)
Shenbinda (3.9 nm)
Garupu (4.4 nm)
Jiqingcun (3.5 nm)
Guolongcun (3.8 nm)
Kanxiatong (4.0 nm)
Guoge (4.6 nm)
Zhaguo (5.5 nm)
Youjindeda (1.3 nm)
Junjunga (1.8 nm)
Youjinka (2.4 nm)
Jinglincun (3.0 nm)
Banggacun (2.8 nm)
Naguoka (3.5 nm)
Sexinong (2.5 nm)
Baxiarichu (3.1 nm)
Suoriduida (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 52 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Karmardo
7.9 nm E Akong Rinpoche
9.4 nm N Naizha
9.9 nm NW Chamoling
11.6 nm N Racaka
12.7 nm NE Macala
14.4 nm NE Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:14 2016