Guolongcun, China Page

Other names: 郭龙村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2767 Longitude 96.4707 Altitude (feet) 12837
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 96° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 3912
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Guolongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanxiatong (0.6 nm)
Jiqingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhaguo (3.9 nm)
Shenbinda (4.3 nm)
Gongjuezha (4.5 nm)
Guoge (1.3 nm)
Zhagoucun (5.6 nm)
Nizha (5.6 nm)
Jiang'anka (2.1 nm)
Sa'ernang (2.2 nm)
Zhahongka (4.2 nm)
Lazecun (4.9 nm)
Jinglincun (1.7 nm)
Junjunga (2.4 nm)
Junjunnong (3.8 nm)
Youjindeda (4.3 nm)
Youjinka (4.3 nm)
Banggacun (4.3 nm)
Naguoka (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 54 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 97 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Naizha
7.8 nm N Racaka
7.6 nm NW Chamoling
7.7 nm SE Akong Rinpoche
8.9 nm S Karmardo
9.2 nm NE Macala
10.6 nm NE Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016