Kulong, China Page

Other names: 库龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4294 Longitude 87.1010 Altitude (feet) 14291
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 46N Long (DMS) 87° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 4355
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjiu (0.7 nm)
Tuosangmulin (3.1 nm)
Pumei (3.2 nm)
Yunjia (3.9 nm)
Gongdajianzhang (4.8 nm)
Womanong (4.9 nm)
Niangmuda (4.9 nm)
Quchan (4.8 nm) Wocuo (2.0 nm)
Gangrong (2.2 nm)
Boqiong (2.6 nm)
Simi (3.3 nm)
Jiacun (3.6 nm)
Baga (3.8 nm)
Niangma (4.4 nm)
Naicang (1.4 nm)
Kalong (3.0 nm)
Xianqiong (3.1 nm)
Kede (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 42 nm S 209
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 48 nm S 203 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 61 nm S 206 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 65 nm S 201
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 67 nm S 175 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Pazhug
6.7 nm NE Tingri County
10.8 nm N Bêbar
19.9 nm S List of lakes by altitude


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:08 2016