Yunjia, China Page

Other names: 云加

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4718 Longitude 87.0438 Altitude (feet) 14524
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 87° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 4426
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yunjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Womanong (1.0 nm)
Niangmuda (2.1 nm)
Bangleb (2.9 nm)
Qiongnai (3.2 nm)
Danchong (3.9 nm)
Lamudui (4.1 nm)
Banglai (5.5 nm)
Qiecun (5.5 nm)
Manjiu (3.3 nm)
Kulong (3.9 nm)
Wocuo (4.7 nm)
Pazhuo (3.3 nm)
Tuosangmulin (3.6 nm)
Pumei (4.2 nm)
Naicang (4.6 nm)
Renbailaxin (4.7 nm)
Kalong (5.0 nm)
Gongdajianzhang (5.6 nm)
Banding (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 43 nm S 203
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 49 nm S 199 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 62 nm S 203 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 67 nm S 198
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 69 nm S 173 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Pazhug
9.1 nm E Tingri County
10.1 nm NE Bêbar
14.5 nm NW Mêmo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016