Pumei, China Page

Other names: 普美

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4017 Longitude 87.0498 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 87° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pumei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pazhuo (3.2 nm)
Renbailaxin (3.3 nm)
Banding (3.9 nm)
Quxia (4.4 nm)
Puna (4.4 nm)
Lamutun (4.8 nm)
Tuosangmulin (0.6 nm)
Niangmuda (3.6 nm)
Yunjia (4.2 nm)
Womanong (4.7 nm)
Qiongnai (4.9 nm)
Kalong (1.1 nm)
Naicang (2.2 nm)
Manjiu (2.9 nm)
Kulong (3.2 nm)
Gangrong (4.3 nm)
Xianqiong (4.8 nm)
Wocuo (5.1 nm)
Gongdajianzhang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 39 nm S 206
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 46 nm S 201 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 58 nm S 205 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 63 nm S 199
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 65 nm S 173 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Pazhug
9.9 nm NE Tingri County
13.4 nm NE Bêbar
18.0 nm S List of lakes by altitude


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016