Jiacun, China Page

Other names: 加村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4591 Longitude 87.1608 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 87° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wocuo (1.7 nm)
Kulong (3.6 nm)
Manjiu (4.0 nm)
Naicang (4.8 nm)
Kalong (6.5 nm)
Yunjia (6.2 nm)
Quchan (2.3 nm)
Kangsale (2.4 nm)
Zhangcun (7.3 nm)
Qiecun (7.1 nm)
Xiabu (2.9 nm) Boqiong (1.2 nm)
Baga (2.7 nm)
Niangma (2.7 nm)
Simi (3.6 nm)
Gangrong (3.7 nm)
Xianqiong (4.2 nm)
Kede (5.4 nm)
Gayang (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 45 nm S 211
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 51 nm S 206 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 64 nm S 208 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 68 nm S 178 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 68 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Tingri County
8.5 nm N Bêbar
8.6 nm W Pazhug
21.5 nm S Kharta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016