Gayang, China Page

Other names: 嘎样

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3618 Longitude 87.1785 Altitude (feet) 13684
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 87° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 4170
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kede (0.8 nm)
Xianqiong (2.7 nm)
Naicang (5.4 nm)
Zhaxigang (5.6 nm)
Kulong (5.8 nm)
Manjiu (6.4 nm)
Kalong (6.2 nm)
Pumei (7.2 nm)
Simi (2.6 nm)
Baga (3.2 nm)
Niangma (3.4 nm)
Gangrong (3.5 nm)
Xiabu (4.5 nm)
Boqiong (5.1 nm)
Jiacun (5.9 nm)
Wocuo (5.9 nm)
Kangsale (7.9 nm)
Kaqiong (6.9 nm)
Tongmen (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 41 nm S 216
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 46 nm S 210 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 59 nm S 212 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 62 nm S 179 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 63 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Tingri County
10.4 nm NW Pazhug
14.3 nm N Bêbar
15.7 nm S Kharta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:52 2016