Jina, China Page

Other names: 纪纳

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5906 Longitude 93.8449 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 26N Long (DMS) 93° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 448

Weather Charts


Jina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songka (2.3 nm)
Chaba (2.4 nm)
Niqiegongcan (3.1 nm)
Hengwugongcan (4.5 nm)
Danduo (2.7 nm)
Jiechong (4.1 nm)
Luri'a (4.1 nm)
Chawakacun (4.9 nm)
Sidingkacun (4.6 nm)
Suokacun (5.2 nm)
Bengmuda (2.9 nm)
Ga'oukacun (4.1 nm)
Mailaga (3.5 nm)
Yazhacun (4.3 nm)
Longmocun (4.4 nm)
Wangnaicun (4.3 nm)
Paliecun (4.9 nm)
Bangqiecun (4.9 nm)
Biwudacun (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Pompain
16.8 nm W Charing, Tibet
18.8 nm NW Biru County
21.1 nm N Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:31 2016