Paliecun, China Page

Other names: 帕列村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5084 Longitude 93.8388 Altitude (feet) 14406
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 93° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 4390
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Paliecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paliecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paliecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangqiecun (1.1 nm)
Wangnaicun (1.6 nm)
Dajiacun (1.8 nm)
Wangnai (1.9 nm)
Nilong (1.9 nm)
Bangmuqie (2.0 nm)
Pengpan (2.0 nm)
Biwudacun (2.1 nm)
Yangbacun (2.5 nm)
Zhongnaicun (3.6 nm)
Longmocun (0.6 nm)
Yazhacun (0.8 nm)
Mailaga (2.3 nm)
Nadacun (2.1 nm)
Xiyuka (2.1 nm)
Ruozongka (3.2 nm)
Dange (1.3 nm)
Angweng (2.8 nm)
Re'erdeng (4.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Pompain
17.8 nm S Sainca
16.8 nm W Charing, Tibet
21.0 nm SE Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016