Yazhacun, China Page

Other names: 亚扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5195 Longitude 93.8285 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 10N Long (DMS) 93° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yazhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangqiecun (0.7 nm)
Wangnaicun (0.8 nm)
Biwudacun (1.4 nm)
Dajiacun (1.6 nm)
Wangnai (1.6 nm)
Nilong (1.7 nm)
Bangmuqie (1.8 nm)
Pengpan (1.9 nm)
Yangbacun (2.2 nm)
Hengwugongcan (3.0 nm)
Zhongnaicun (3.4 nm)
Mailaga (1.5 nm)
Niqiegongcan (3.6 nm)
Longmocun (0.4 nm)
Nadacun (2.8 nm)
Xiyuka (2.8 nm)
Paliecun (0.8 nm)
Dange (2.0 nm)
Angweng (3.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Pompain
16.2 nm W Charing, Tibet
18.6 nm S Sainca
21.9 nm SE Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:39 2016