Wangnaicun, China Page

Other names: 旺耐村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5239 Longitude 93.8130 Altitude (feet) 12910
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 93° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 3934
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Wangnaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangnaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangnaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biwudacun (0.7 nm)
Hengwugongcan (2.2 nm)
Zhongnaicun (2.9 nm)
Garegongcan (3.2 nm)
Yadingcun (3.7 nm)
Gongxucun (3.6 nm)
Mailaga (1.0 nm)
Niqiegongcan (3.0 nm)
Yazhacun (0.8 nm)
Longmocun (1.2 nm)
Paliecun (1.6 nm)
Bangqiecun (0.8 nm)
Wangnai (1.4 nm)
Dajiacun (1.4 nm)
Nilong (1.4 nm)
Bangmuqie (1.5 nm)
Pengpan (1.6 nm)
Yangbacun (1.8 nm)
Dange (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Pompain
15.4 nm W Charing, Tibet
19.1 nm SE Sainca
20.3 nm NW Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016