Akang, China Page

Other names: 阿康

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.6706 Longitude 89.0793 Altitude (feet) 14366
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 89° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 4378
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323

Weather Charts


Akang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalong (6.4 nm)
Madang (6.6 nm)
Quecun (6.7 nm)
Kabuqi (6.8 nm)
Nalemutang (6.8 nm)
Niena (7.8 nm)
Buchangzhakang (2.1 nm)
Dongfeng (2.2 nm)
Gaoyuan (2.2 nm)
Hongqi (2.3 nm)
Qujia (2.5 nm)
Langgadong (5.6 nm)
Gunbakong (6.7 nm)
Sunong (7.1 nm)
Qujia (7.2 nm)
Zhakang (7.9 nm)
Duota (5.8 nm)
Gaowu (6.6 nm)
Bachang (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 24 nm E 131 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 31 nm W 232
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 71 nm S 214 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 76 nm W 255 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 84 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S 89th meridian east
13.7 nm NE List of highest mountains
14.3 nm SW Yadong County
16.2 nm SW Xarsingma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:22 2016