Bachang, China Page

Other names: 巴昌

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.5663 Longitude 89.0053 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 89° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 733

Weather Charts


Bachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jirong (4.5 nm)
Ganggu (4.6 nm)
Qusidong (5.3 nm)
Paxing (5.6 nm)
Zhuji (6.0 nm)
Kangbumai (5.9 nm)
Kabuqi (5.9 nm)
Gangga (5.9 nm)
Dalong (6.0 nm)
Gaowu (0.8 nm)
Duota (2.1 nm)
Nalemutang (5.5 nm)
Kabuqi (6.3 nm)
Dalong (6.9 nm)
Luobucuoji (0.7 nm)
Rubinggang (3.6 nm)
Galingang (4.3 nm)
Xiasima (5.2 nm)
Pangmujiatangga (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 24 nm W 238
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 24 nm E 113 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 64 nm S 214 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 70 nm W 259 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 77 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S 89th meridian east
7.0 nm SW Yadong County
8.9 nm SW Xarsingma
14.5 nm S Jigme Khesar Strict Nature Reserve
14.8 nm S List of tripoints
14.2 nm SW Chumbi Valley
14.9 nm SW Sherathang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:34 2016