Kabuqi, China Page

Other names: 卡不其

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.6600 Longitude 88.9528 Altitude (feet) 12798
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 3900
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261

Weather Charts


Kabuqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabuqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabuqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangbudui (3.7 nm)
Dingga (3.7 nm)
Dalong (0.9 nm)
Madang (3.2 nm)
Sesai (3.7 nm)
Xiongmo (3.7 nm)
Segang (3.7 nm)
Matang (3.7 nm)
Quecun (4.3 nm)
Niena (5.8 nm)
Nalemutang (0.8 nm)
Qusidong (2.8 nm)
Kangbumai (4.3 nm)
Duota (4.4 nm)
Kabuqi (4.4 nm)
Gangga (4.5 nm)
Dalong (4.6 nm)
Gaowu (6.0 nm)
Bachang (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 25 nm S 224
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 29 nm E 121 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 67 nm S 209 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 69 nm W 254 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 80 nm S 215 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S 89th meridian east
10.5 nm S Yadong County
13.6 nm S Xarsingma
17.0 nm N List of mountains in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:10 2016