Sunong, China Page

Other names: 速农

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.7693 Longitude 89.1519 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 89° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sunong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujia (0.5 nm)
Langgadong (1.5 nm)
Zhakang (3.3 nm)
Duina (8.2 nm)
Legui (10.3 nm)
Puzhen (11.5 nm)
Xiezu (11.8 nm)
Luojiao (12.4 nm)
Gunbakong (1.0 nm)
Qujia (4.6 nm)
Hongqi (4.8 nm)
Gaoyuan (4.8 nm)
Dongfeng (4.9 nm)
Buchangzhakang (5.0 nm)
Akang (7.1 nm)
Shingkarap (11.0 nm)
Duota (12.8 nm)
Gaowu (13.7 nm)
Bachang (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 26 nm S 146 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 37 nm W 229
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 78 nm S 214 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 81 nm W 252 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 87 nm E 126 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE List of highest mountains
15.8 nm E Lingzhi Yügyal Dzong
15.8 nm E Lingzhi Gewog
18.1 nm SW 89th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:55 2016