Kusita Aigezi, China Page

Other names: 库斯塔艾格孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.9406 Longitude 78.8330 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kusita Aigezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusita Aigezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusita Aigezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kezileta (4.0 nm)
Daximale (10.0 nm)
Kumubage (15.6 nm)
Ketaikelike (3.6 nm)
Uzunsay (3.9 nm)
Keletasayi (6.7 nm)
Tashiairike (10.1 nm)
Dunbage (12.1 nm)
Xiao'erluke (15.8 nm)
Sunake (4.9 nm)
Yagan (6.7 nm)
Bu'erhan (8.0 nm)
Qiaolake (9.6 nm)
Yalegu Ziwuyi (9.0 nm)
Qiongkajizi (12.2 nm)
A'erpileke (13.1 nm)
Tuoman (13.7 nm)
Karanggazi (13.6 nm)
Wulugeya Yilake (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 49 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 102 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
40.1 nm S Hindutash
40.1 nm S Sumgal
47.9 nm NW Pishan hostage crisis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:47 2016