Kumubage, China Page

Other names: 库木巴格

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1060 Longitude 78.5821 Altitude (feet) 6276
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 1912
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kumubage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumubage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumubage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kezile Aigele (6.4 nm)
Hanika (9.2 nm)
Bashisawa (11.2 nm)
Kumu'aigele (11.5 nm)
Ayage Posika (3.1 nm)
Jianggalebage (5.5 nm)
Mugala (6.2 nm)
Kanqi Nongchang (8.5 nm)
Yalike (9.9 nm)
Tazgun (10.3 nm)
Arejianggale (11.0 nm)
Suyiqi Kulangan (11.1 nm)
Ayage Bagela (14.5 nm)
Uzunsay (12.2 nm) Daximale (7.4 nm)
Dunbake (9.4 nm)
Aketunuke (11.0 nm)
A'erpileke (14.0 nm)
Kukebashi (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 61 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 123 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
30.5 nm NW 2015 Pishan earthquake
33.5 nm NW Pishan hostage crisis
34.1 nm N Pishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:35 2016