Keletasayi, China Page

Other names: 科勒塔萨依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0374 Longitude 78.9019 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Keletasayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keletasayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keletasayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzunsay (5.4 nm)
Daximale (13.1 nm)
Ayage Posika (15.5 nm)
Jianggalebage (16.0 nm)
Kumubage (15.9 nm)
Kanqi Nongchang (21.6 nm)
Mugala (21.2 nm)
Tashiairike (3.4 nm)
Xiao'erluke (9.1 nm)
Karayar (12.7 nm)
Dunbage (5.6 nm) Ketaikelike (3.3 nm)
Kusita Aigezi (6.7 nm)
Kezileta (10.4 nm)
Sunake (11.6 nm)
Yagan (13.4 nm)
Qiaolake (15.4 nm)
Bu'erhan (14.6 nm)
Yalegu Ziwuyi (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 46 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
46.2 nm S Hindutash
46.2 nm S Sumgal
40.9 nm E Karakax County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016