Bu'erhan, China Page

Other names: 布尔汉,Bu’erhan

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.8353 Longitude 78.7306 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 43' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bu'erhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bu'erhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bu'erhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulugeya Yilake (8.3 nm)
A'erpileke (11.4 nm)
Sunake (3.1 nm)
Kezileta (4.4 nm)
Kusita Aigezi (8.0 nm)
Uzunsay (10.4 nm)
Daximale (10.4 nm)
Ketaikelike (11.6 nm)
Keletasayi (14.6 nm)
Kumubage (17.7 nm)
Yagan (2.2 nm)
Qiaolake (7.0 nm)
Qiongkajizi (8.3 nm)
A'erpileke (10.8 nm)
Tuoman (12.6 nm)
Yalegu Ziwuyi (1.1 nm)
Karanggazi (5.7 nm)
Kexuzi (16.2 nm)
Kangyayilake (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 55 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 94 nm S 204
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 115 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
33.8 nm S Hindutash
33.8 nm S Sumgal
43.8 nm SW Xaidulla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:58 2016