Kata'erdun, China Page

Other names: 喀塔尔墩,Kata’erdun

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2911 Longitude 79.1965 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kata'erdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kata'erdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kata'erdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tawuzi Wusitang (1.7 nm)
Kuoshimakeya (2.1 nm)
Karayar (9.4 nm)
Xiao'erluke (11.9 nm)
Kumuboyi (19.3 nm)
Pimo Kenqu (3.5 nm)
Tiekelike (4.2 nm)
Akelangan (6.0 nm)
Kugedayi (15.3 nm)
Ying'awati (15.3 nm)
Tuowan Airike (16.3 nm)
Pata'aigele (15.8 nm)
Paka (16.2 nm)
Kareke (16.1 nm)
Kuoshikeruike (18.4 nm)
Qilaike (19.5 nm)
Dunbage (15.2 nm)
Tashiairike (17.3 nm)
Keletasayi (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 35 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm E Karakax County
32.5 nm E Hotan County
35.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.4 nm SE Hotan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:55 2016