Kumuboyi, China Page

Other names: 库木博依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.3793 Longitude 78.8064 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 78° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kumuboyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumuboyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumuboyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kule'airike (2.6 nm)
Gongdile Kelangan (3.0 nm)
Bulake (4.7 nm)
Suyiqi Kulangan (11.2 nm)
Sayibage (11.2 nm)
Kuonatugeman (11.3 nm)
Ayage Bagela (11.8 nm)
Guola (12.9 nm)
Arejianggale (13.5 nm)
Yalike (14.0 nm)
Tazgun (14.6 nm)
Bashilake Binamu (15.0 nm)
Kanqi Nongchang (15.6 nm)
Bulake (8.2 nm)
Hantuge Nongchang (10.6 nm)
Karayar (13.5 nm) Jianggalebage (14.2 nm)
Xiao'erluke (15.9 nm)
Ayage Posika (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 54 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm NW Pishan County
28.0 nm NW Pishan hostage crisis
32.8 nm W 2015 Pishan earthquake
47.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:52 2016