Tiekelike, China Page

Other names: 铁克里克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.3527 Longitude 79.1557 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 79° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tiekelike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiekelike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiekelike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumuboyi (16.7 nm)
Kule'airike (18.9 nm)
Pimo Kenqu (3.3 nm)
Akelangan (9.3 nm)
Kugedayi (16.5 nm)
Ying'awati (16.7 nm)
Tuowan Airike (16.9 nm)
Paka (17.4 nm)
Pata'aigele (18.2 nm)
Kuoshikeruike (18.5 nm)
Kareke (18.8 nm)
Qilaike (19.4 nm)
Kuoshimakeya (2.3 nm)
Tawuzi Wusitang (3.3 nm)
Kata'erdun (4.2 nm)
Karayar (10.0 nm)
Xiao'erluke (13.4 nm)
Dunbage (17.1 nm)
Tashiairike (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 38 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm E Karakax County
35.8 nm SE Hotan County
38.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.8 nm SE Hotan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:28 2016