Yaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 姚家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2938 Longitude 110.5694 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 10E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Yaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiacao (2.0 nm)
Hejiahuang (2.1 nm)
Huangliangxi (3.1 nm)
Baping (3.3 nm)
Kuzhuping (3.4 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.9 nm)
Huaibaowo (2.5 nm)
Dakuaitian (3.2 nm)
Luojialing (3.2 nm)
Jiuzhu'ao (4.0 nm)
Xiejiaping (0.8 nm)
Damaohu (1.7 nm)
Shangyaodaiyan (1.8 nm)
Wangjialing (2.5 nm)
Youcaiping (3.2 nm)
Xiaojiabao (1.7 nm)
Changling (2.8 nm)
Ti'eryan (3.1 nm)
Taoshuping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 49 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 50 nm E 63
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 56 nm W 271 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 70 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.6 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:15 2016