Luojialing, China Page

Other names: 罗家岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3381 Longitude 110.5351 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Luojialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimiao (1.6 nm)
Dalongping (3.4 nm)
Raojiadun (3.4 nm)
Qingshuitan (1.8 nm)
Huotianwan (3.4 nm)
Mouzhu (3.6 nm)
Gejing (3.8 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.6 nm)
Jiuzhu'ao (1.9 nm)
Dakuaitian (2.0 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.3 nm)
Huaibaowo (3.5 nm)
Miaoping (3.9 nm)
Shangjiacao (1.9 nm)
Baping (2.2 nm)
Yaojiaping (3.2 nm)
Hejiahuang (3.5 nm)
Kuzhuping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 50 nm E 66
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 50 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 54 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:53 2016