Baimiao, China Page

Other names: 白庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3408 Longitude 110.5044 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Baimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongping (2.0 nm)
Raojiadun (1.9 nm)
Huanglianxi (2.5 nm)
Yangziling (2.8 nm)
Xiejiapo (3.1 nm)
Guojia'ao (3.9 nm)
Qingshuitan (2.0 nm)
Huotianwan (2.9 nm)
Mouzhu (3.5 nm)
Luojialing (1.6 nm)
Lujia'ao (3.2 nm)
Jiuzhu'ao (3.2 nm)
Dakuaitian (3.6 nm)
Baping (1.9 nm)
Shangjiacao (2.6 nm)
Sandaoshui (3.9 nm)
Hejiahuang (4.0 nm)
Kuzhuping (4.2 nm)
Hejiawan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 52 nm E 67
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 52 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 52 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
9.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.7 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:39 2016