Jiuzhu'ao, China Page

Other names: 九猪坳,Jiuzhu’ao

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3600 Longitude 110.5618 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Jiuzhu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojialing (1.9 nm)
Qingshuitan (1.8 nm)
Baimiao (3.2 nm)
Huotianwan (3.3 nm)
Zhongping (1.2 nm)
Gejing (2.1 nm)
Mouzhu (3.0 nm)
Shangwangjiaping (3.7 nm)
Shuanggumu (3.8 nm)
Miaoping (2.1 nm)
Diping (2.7 nm)
Shuilianping (3.6 nm)
Dakuaitian (1.0 nm)
Lujia'ao (2.1 nm)
Huaibaowo (2.9 nm)
Shangjiacao (3.6 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.6 nm)
Yaojiaping (4.0 nm)
Shangyaodaiyan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 49 nm E 67
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 48 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 55 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016