Xiaojiabao, China Page

Other names: 肖家包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2659 Longitude 110.5627 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Xiaojiabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiahuang (1.7 nm)
Huangliangxi (2.0 nm)
Kuzhuping (2.7 nm)
Xujiayan (3.0 nm)
Yaojiaping (1.7 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.4 nm)
Shangjiacao (2.9 nm)
Shangyaodaiyan (3.1 nm)
Lujia'ao (3.5 nm)
Damaohu (1.7 nm)
Ti'eryan (2.3 nm)
Youcaiping (3.1 nm)
Wangjialing (3.3 nm)
Changling (1.1 nm)
Taoshuping (1.8 nm)
Hengdun (2.5 nm)
Hongyuping (2.6 nm)
Yuquanhe (2.7 nm)
Gangouhe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 50 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 51 nm E 61
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 55 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 71 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
15.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.0 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:33 2016