Yangjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 杨家庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9787 Longitude 115.5460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26066

Weather Charts


Yangjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianniudi (1.1 nm)
Panjiawan (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Tuditang (1.5 nm)
Zuojiagou (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.4 nm)
Tianhuaping (3.2 nm)
Luhuowan (4.0 nm)
Mamianchong (1.5 nm)
Nanbaoshan (2.9 nm)
Dongshanwan (3.3 nm)
Panshici (1.1 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (1.8 nm)
Fujiamiao (2.6 nm)
Gulouchong (3.6 nm)
Xiejiapu (4.1 nm)
Liangting (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 69 nm W 260 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 70 nm W 251
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 81 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 129 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE Tiantangzhai
22.7 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
22.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:42 2016