Gulouchong, China Page

Other names: 古楼冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9272 Longitude 115.5833 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulouchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulouchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulouchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangting (1.7 nm)
Fujiamiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Mianniudi (3.8 nm)
Xiejiapu (3.7 nm)
Nanbaoshan (1.1 nm)
Dongshanwan (2.4 nm)
Panshici (2.5 nm)
Mamianchong (3.6 nm)
Yangjiamiao (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.0 nm)
Lijiashan (3.4 nm)
Liukoutang (3.4 nm)
Liushupu (3.7 nm)
Shigangshan (2.4 nm)
Luhuajian (2.8 nm)
Chenjiahe (3.7 nm)
Huanglinchong (3.8 nm)
Guchengzhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 80 nm S 161
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 71 nm W 263 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 78 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 126 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Tiantangzhai
20.2 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
20.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:06 2016