Liangting, China Page

Other names: 凉亭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9094 Longitude 115.5577 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangting Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangting Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiejiapu (2.4 nm)
Xujiafan (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.1 nm)
Shejiawan (3.5 nm)
Fujiamiao (2.2 nm)
Nanbaoshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (2.7 nm)
Panshici (3.3 nm)
Mianniudi (3.9 nm)
Yangjiamiao (4.2 nm)
Dongshanwan (4.0 nm)
Gulouchong (1.7 nm)
Luhuajian (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.8 nm)
Shigangshan (1.6 nm)
Guchengzhai (2.7 nm)
Chenjiahe (3.0 nm)
Huangnizui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 79 nm S 160
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 69 nm W 264 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 126 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE Tiantangzhai
18.8 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
19.2 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:48 2016