Luhuowan, China Page

Other names: 炉火湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0396 Longitude 115.5141 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24376

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiashan (2.8 nm) Paixingdi (0.8 nm)
Yujia'ao (0.8 nm)
Gurendun (2.9 nm)
Paifanggang (3.0 nm)
Banqiao (3.8 nm)
Huangjiapu (4.1 nm)
Guanjiashan (2.5 nm)
Tianhuaping (2.7 nm)
Yujia'ao (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.7 nm)
Gongjiapu (3.9 nm)
Zuojiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Tuditang (2.9 nm)
Panjiawan (3.4 nm)
Yangjiamiao (4.0 nm)
Xinwuwan (4.1 nm)
Mianniudi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 68 nm W 257 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 70 nm W 248
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 83 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Tiantangzhai
26.0 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
26.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.3 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:15 2016