Huangjiapu, China Page

Other names: 黄家铺

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1080 Longitude 115.5111 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36922

Weather Charts


Huangjiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiafan (1.5 nm)
Datang'ao (2.5 nm)
Feizhongshan (1.5 nm)
Taipingyuan (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiafan (2.6 nm)
Fangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Huangshizhai (3.9 nm)
Liangting'ao (4.0 nm)
Banqiao (0.9 nm)
Luanshihe (1.9 nm)
Yujia'ao (3.7 nm)
Gongjiapu (4.1 nm)
Paifanggang (1.5 nm)
Gurendun (1.8 nm)
Yujia'ao (3.4 nm)
Paixingdi (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.1 nm)
Luhuowan (4.1 nm)
Guanjiashan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 69 nm W 254 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 72 nm W 245
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 85 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Tiantangzhai
26.2 nm NE Jinzhai County
25.7 nm E 116th meridian east
30.1 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:47 2016