Paifanggang, China Page

Other names: 牌坊岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0868 Longitude 115.4958 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38296

Weather Charts


Paifanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paifanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paifanggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiashan (1.7 nm)
Datang'ao (2.1 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (3.2 nm)
Diping (3.5 nm)
Huangjiapu (1.5 nm)
Chenjiafan (1.9 nm)
Feizhongshan (2.7 nm)
Luanshihe (3.3 nm)
Taipingyuan (4.0 nm)
Fangjiahe (4.2 nm)
Jiangjiafan (4.1 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Gurendun (1.9 nm)
Yujia'ao (3.7 nm)
Guanjiashan (4.0 nm)
Yujia'ao (2.1 nm)
Paixingdi (2.4 nm)
Luhuowan (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiawan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 68 nm W 255 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 70 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Tiantangzhai
28.7 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
28.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.1 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:47 2016