Huangni, China Page

Other names: 黄泥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0780 Longitude 108.8586 Altitude (feet) 5364
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 1634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13910

Weather Charts


Huangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hehua (1.8 nm)
Jianshe (2.8 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.3 nm)
Dongfeng (3.9 nm)
Shisungou (1.9 nm)
Baiguoba (2.9 nm)
Nashuixi (3.2 nm)
Liufanggou (3.3 nm)
Shimenkan (3.3 nm)
Lianghe (4.3 nm)
Fuxing (4.2 nm)
Youlian (2.6 nm)
Liujiawan (3.7 nm)
Huangnitang (0.8 nm)
Malucao (1.6 nm)
Shimen (2.5 nm)
Caojiawan (3.2 nm)
Tian'echi (3.3 nm)
Fanrong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 33 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 35 nm E 65 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 303
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 97 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE Tenglong Cave
20.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
24.5 nm S Tusi Sites
30.4 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:47 2016