Shimen, China Page

Other names: 石门

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0372 Longitude 108.8684 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10355

Weather Charts


Shimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malucao (1.9 nm)
Tian'echi (2.8 nm)
Jianshe (3.5 nm)
Huangniba (3.5 nm)
Huangnitang (2.0 nm)
Huangni (2.5 nm)
Youlian (3.5 nm)
Shisungou (3.9 nm)
Hehua (4.1 nm)
Caojiawan (1.8 nm)
Liujiawan (4.2 nm)
Shanqing (4.2 nm)
Dacun (4.3 nm)
Dawan (4.2 nm)
Chujia Fangzi (4.4 nm)
Fanrong (1.8 nm)
Qunying (3.5 nm)
Panjiagou (3.9 nm)
Weilonggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 36 nm E 61 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 51 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm W 304
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 99 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Tenglong Cave
22.0 nm S Tusi Sites
20.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
31.5 nm S Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016