Hehua, China Page

Other names: 荷花

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0981 Longitude 108.8325 Altitude (feet) 3507
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 1068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18205

Weather Charts


Hehua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hehua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hehua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghekou (1.9 nm)
Dongfeng (3.2 nm)
Liangfeng (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Baiguoba (1.1 nm)
Liufanggou (1.9 nm)
Nashuixi (2.5 nm)
Gaohua (3.0 nm)
Xinjianping (3.2 nm)
Lianghe (3.5 nm)
Qixin (3.6 nm)
Huangni (1.8 nm)
Shisungou (2.7 nm)
Shimenkan (3.6 nm)
Huangnitang (2.1 nm)
Malucao (2.5 nm)
Jianshe (2.5 nm)
Tian'echi (3.7 nm)
Shimen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 35 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 36 nm E 68 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm W 303
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 95 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Tenglong Cave
21.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
26.1 nm S Tusi Sites
29.3 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016