Fuxing, China Page

Other names: 复兴

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1350 Longitude 108.9067 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17096

Weather Charts


Fuxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengfu (1.1 nm)
Nashuixi (2.3 nm)
Lianghe (2.5 nm)
Liufanggou (3.5 nm)
Chihe (4.1 nm)
Haiyang (2.5 nm)
Taoyuan (2.8 nm)
Jiudu (4.2 nm)
Wujiping (4.1 nm)
Fengjiacao (2.1 nm)
Hongwei (3.4 nm)
Luoyang (3.4 nm)
Shimenkan (0.9 nm)
Liuxingping (1.9 nm)
Shisungou (2.4 nm)
Youlian (3.1 nm)
Liujiawan (3.4 nm)
Huangni (4.2 nm)
Shanqing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm E 69 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 37 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 299
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 96 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Tenglong Cave
17.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
26.9 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
27.2 nm S Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:47 2016