Liuxingping, China Page

Other names: 流星坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1122 Longitude 108.9310 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14576

Weather Charts


Liuxingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenkan (2.0 nm)
Shisungou (2.5 nm)
Fengfu (2.9 nm)
Nashuixi (3.7 nm)
Fengjiacao (1.9 nm)
Fuxing (1.9 nm)
Taoyuan (3.8 nm)
Haiyang (4.4 nm)
Hongwei (1.5 nm)
Luoyang (2.4 nm)
Lianxin (3.0 nm)
Shuangquan (3.2 nm)
Hongchungou (3.6 nm)
Shuanghe (3.7 nm)
Liujiawan (1.8 nm)
Youlian (2.1 nm)
Shanqing (2.8 nm)
Xinhe (3.7 nm)
Dawan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm E 66 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 36 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm W 300
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 98 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Tenglong Cave
16.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
25.6 nm S Tusi Sites
28.3 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:07 2016