Fengjiacao, China Page

Other names: 丰家槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1416 Longitude 108.9466 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17460

Weather Charts


Fengjiacao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiacao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing (2.1 nm)
Shimenkan (2.9 nm)
Fengfu (2.9 nm)
Haiyang (3.9 nm)
Shisungou (4.1 nm)
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Jiusiba (3.6 nm)
Ruiping (3.6 nm)
Jiudu (4.2 nm)
Luoyang (1.5 nm)
Hongchungou (2.4 nm)
Lianxin (2.7 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.8 nm)
Shuanghe (3.8 nm)
Liuxingping (1.9 nm)
Hongwei (2.7 nm)
Liujiawan (3.6 nm)
Shuangquan (4.0 nm)
Youlian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm E 68 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 38 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm W 298
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 98 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Tenglong Cave
14.9 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
26.6 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
27.2 nm S Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:51 2016