Dushuping, China Page

Other names: 独树坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2778 Longitude 110.6766 Altitude (feet) 5052
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 1539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dushuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiachong (1.3 nm)
Huangliangping (1.5 nm)
Youcaiping (2.8 nm)
Wangjialing (3.2 nm)
Zhongyanzi (1.1 nm)
Guluodong (2.2 nm)
Shangzhengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Taoziping (2.8 nm)
Jinzhudun (3.5 nm)
Banpo (3.5 nm)
Dayan (3.9 nm)
Nanmuwan (0.9 nm)
Zongyangdun (2.4 nm)
Zhongnanchong (3.4 nm)
Qianjinyuan (1.7 nm)
Changwan (2.3 nm)
Sanchaxi (2.6 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.4 nm)
Xiaohe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 44 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 46 nm E 59
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 61 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 66 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
19.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.0 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:50 2016