Huangliangping, China Page

Other names: 黄粮坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2716 Longitude 110.6489 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Huangliangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangliangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangliangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youcaiping (1.4 nm)
Wangjialing (2.0 nm)
Ti'eryan (2.8 nm)
Damaohu (2.9 nm)
Shangyaodaiyan (3.2 nm)
Ranjiachong (1.1 nm)
Zhongyanzi (2.1 nm)
Guluodong (2.3 nm)
Banpo (3.1 nm)
Taoziping (3.3 nm)
Shangzhengjiawan (3.5 nm)
Zhongxi (4.1 nm)
Dushuping (1.5 nm)
Qianjinyuan (1.8 nm)
Nanmuwan (2.3 nm)
Changwan (1.5 nm)
Xiaohe (3.0 nm)
Sanchaxi (3.0 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 46 nm E 68 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 47 nm E 59
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 60 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 67 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
18.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:13 2016