Qianjinyuan, China Page

Other names: 千斤园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2503 Longitude 110.6745 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 28E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Qianjinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changwan (1.2 nm)
Huangliangping (1.8 nm)
Youcaiping (2.8 nm)
Dushuping (1.7 nm)
Nanmuwan (1.6 nm)
Ranjiachong (2.5 nm)
Zhongyanzi (2.8 nm)
Zongyangdun (3.4 nm)
Guluodong (3.7 nm)
Shangzhengjiawan (3.9 nm)
Hongyutan (2.7 nm)
Yangshuwan (3.2 nm)
Zhongnanchong (3.3 nm)
Sanchaxi (1.2 nm)
Chaoyanggou (1.8 nm)
Xiaohe (2.2 nm)
Xianggou (3.1 nm)
Wufeng (3.1 nm)
Liangfengtai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 45 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 46 nm E 57
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 69 nm S 190 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 61 nm W 274 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 67 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
20.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.9 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016