Dayan, China Page

Other names: 大堰

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3429 Longitude 110.6826 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6764

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxi (1.7 nm)
Huawuchang (2.6 nm)
Banpo (3.0 nm)
Pengjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Laozhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Yanjiajing (2.7 nm)
Huayuling (3.2 nm)
Piao'erwo (4.1 nm)
Xinshengbao (4.2 nm)
Duiyuping (1.1 nm)
Jinzhudun (1.8 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.1 nm)
Taoziping (1.3 nm)
Shangzhengjiawan (1.9 nm)
Guluodong (2.4 nm)
Zhongyanzi (2.8 nm)
Ranjiachong (3.5 nm)
Zongyangdun (3.5 nm)
Dushuping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 43 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 43 nm E 63
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 62 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 64 nm E 64
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.7 nm W List of power stations in China
18.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.3 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:15 2016