Yangliutang, China Page

Other names: 杨柳塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5609 Longitude 112.5220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648

Weather Charts


Yangliutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushi (2.3 nm)
Jinghetou (2.7 nm)
Zimuxu (0.7 nm)
Wangyangfu (1.5 nm)
Daquan (1.6 nm)
Shetang (2.4 nm)
Yangjiatian (2.9 nm)
Luojiatang (3.2 nm)
Zhaixia (1.8 nm)
Yangmeitan (1.9 nm)
Liangjiangkou (2.6 nm)
Chengang (2.9 nm)
Guangpingxu (3.3 nm)
Washi (0.7 nm)
Xiaotang (1.0 nm)
Tongzi (1.8 nm)
Lutouling (1.8 nm)
Dayechong (2.2 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 59 nm E 125
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 64 nm N 17
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
27.6 nm E Xiangnan University
29.3 nm SE 113th meridian east
35.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016